Our Ex-Chairpersons

S.No. Name From To
1. Sh. Kirandeep Singh Bhullar, IAS 06-03-2002 23-12-2004
2. Sh. D.K. Tiwari, IAS 23-12-2004 06-02-2008
3. Sh. N.K. Wadhawan, IAS 06-02-2008 11-06-2009
4. Sh. Meghraj, IAS 11-06-2009 31-07-2010
5. Sh. Dhram Dutt Ternach, IAS 02-08-2010 29-07-2011
6. Sh. Dipinder Singh, IAS 29-07-2011 03-01-2013
7. Sh. Manashvi Kumar, IAS 03-01-2013 19-04-2013
8. Sh. Varun Roojam, IAS 22-04-2013 19-09-2013
9. Smt. Tanu M. Kashyap, IAS 20-09-2013 30-05-2014
10. Sh. Amit Dhaka, IAS 30-05-2014 31-12-2014
11. Smt. Anindita Mitra, IAS 01-01-2015 17-03-2017
12. Sh. Vipul Ujwal, IAS 17-03-2017 Till Date